Calories for Pizza Hut

Calories for Pizza Hut [UPDATED: March 2024]

Are you craving pizza from Pizza Hut but worried about the calorie count? Look no further! In this post, we’ll provide you with a comprehensive list of menu items and their corresponding calorie information for Pizza Hut.

Additionally, if you’re interested in the prices of Pizza Hut’s menu items, we have a separate post dedicated to that. Keep reading to satisfy your curiosity and hunger cravings!

FAQs About Calories for Pizza Hut

What are some popular pizza toppings at Pizza Hut?

Some popular pizza toppings at Pizza Hut include pepperoni, sausage, mushrooms, onions, and green peppers.

What are some popular sides at Pizza Hut?

Some popular sides at Pizza Hut include breadsticks, cheese sticks, and garlic knots.

Does Pizza Hut offer any vegetarian options?

Yes! Pizza Hut offers several vegetarian options including Veggie Lover’s pizza and cheese pizza.

Calories For Pizza Hut big new yorker slices Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Double Pepperoni - Big New Yorker Slice470214722

Calories For Pizza Hut Personal pan pizza slices Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Double Pepperoni - Big New Yorker Slice1806257
Backyard BBQ Chicken - Personal Pan Pizza® Slice1605226
Cheese - Personal Pan Pizza® Slice1506177
Hawaiian Chicken - Personal Pan Pizza® Slice1505187
Hawaiian Chicken - Personal Pan Pizza® Slice1909178
Pepperoni - Personal Pan Pizza® Slice1507176
Pepperoni - Personal Pan Pizza® Slice1809188
Supreme - Personal Pan Pizza® Slice1607187
Veggie Lover's® - Personal Pan Pizza® Slice1405186

Calories For Pizza Hut Small hand tossed slices Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Backyard BBQ Chicken - Small Hand Tossed Slice1404206
Buffalo Chicken - Small Hand Tossed Slice1303196
Cheese - Small Hand Tossed Slice1304176
Cheese - Small Hand Tossed Slice1303.5176
Meat Lover's® - Small Hand Tossed Slice1708177
Meat Lover's® - Small Hand Tossed Slice1305166
Pepperoni - Small Hand Tossed Slice1507177
Supreme - Small Hand Tossed Slice1405176
Veggie Lover's® - Small Hand Tossed Slice1203.5175

Calories For Pizza Hut Small thin 'n crispy slices Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Backyard BBQ Chicken - Small Thin 'N Crispy® Slice1303.5176
Buffalo Chicken - Small Thin 'N Crispy® Slice1103165
Cheese - Small Thin 'N Crispy® Slice1103.5135
Cheese - Small Thin 'N Crispy® Slice1103146
Meat Lover's® - Small Thin 'N Crispy® Slice1609137
Pepperoni - Small Thin 'N Crispy® Slice1104.5135
Pepperoni Lover's® - Small Thin 'N Crispy® Slice1406136
Supreme - Small Thin 'N Crispy® Slice1205146
Supreme - Small Thin 'N Crispy® Slice1003145

Calories For Pizza Hut Medium original pan slices Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Backyard BBQ Chicken - Medium Original Pan™ Slice26093311
Backyard BBQ Chicken - Medium Original Pan™ Slice24083110
Cheese - Medium Original Pan™ Slice240102810
Hawaiian Chicken - Medium Original Pan™ Slice24092911
Meat Lover's® - Medium Original Pan™ Slice310172813
Pepperoni - Medium Original Pan™ Slice250112810
Pepperoni - Medium Original Pan™ Slice290152813
Supreme - Medium Original Pan™ Slice260122811
Veggie Lover's® - Medium Original Pan™ Slice2309299

Calories For Pizza Hut Medium hand tossed slices Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Backyard BBQ Chicken - Medium Hand Tossed Slice23073110
Buffalo Chicken - Medium Hand Tossed Slice20062810
Cheese - Medium Hand Tossed Slice21072610
Hawaiian Chicken - Medium Hand Tossed Slice20062711
Hawaiian Chicken - Medium Hand Tossed Slice280152614
Pepperoni - Medium Hand Tossed Slice22092510
Pepperoni Lover's® - Medium Hand Tossed Slice260122612
Supreme - Medium Hand Tossed Slice230102610
Veggie Lover's® - Medium Hand Tossed Slice1906279

Calories For Pizza Hut Medium thin 'n crispy slices Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Backyard BBQ Chicken - Medium Thin 'N Crispy® Slice21072710
Buffalo Chicken - Medium Thin 'N Crispy® Slice1805259
Buffalo Chicken - Medium Thin 'N Crispy® Slice1807229
Hawaiian Chicken - Medium Thin 'N Crispy® Slice19062411
Meat Lover's® - Medium Thin 'N Crispy® Slice280162213
Meat Lover's® - Medium Thin 'N Crispy® Slice2009229
Pepperoni Lover's® - Medium Thin 'N Crispy®; Slice250132212
Pepperoni Lover's® - Medium Thin 'N Crispy®; Slice220102310
Veggie Lover's® - Medium Thin 'N Crispy® Slice1705248

Calories For Pizza Hut Large original pan slices Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Backyard BBQ Chicken - Large Original Pan™ Slice370154215
Backyard BBQ Chicken - Large Original Pan™ Slice340144015
Cheese - Large Original Pan™ Slice350163715
Cheese - Large Original Pan™ Slice340143816
Hawaiian Chicken - Large Original Pan™ Slice450253718
Meat Lover's® - Large Original Pan™ Slice360183614
Pepperoni Lover's® - Large Original Pan™ Slice430233718
Pepperoni Lover's® - Large Original Pan™ Slice380193716
Supreme - Large Original Pan™ Slice330143813

Calories For Pizza Hut Large hand tossed slices Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Backyard BBQ Chicken - Large Hand Tossed Slice310104014
Buffalo Chicken - Large Hand Tossed Slice27083713
Cheese - Large Hand Tossed Slice280103414
Hawaiian Chicken - Large Hand Tossed Slice28093615
Meat Lover's® - Large Hand Tossed Slice390213417
Pepperoni Lover's® - Large Hand Tossed Slice300123413
Pepperoni Lover's® - Large Hand Tossed Slice370183417
Supreme - Large Hand Tossed Slice320143514
Veggie Lover's® - Large Hand Tossed Slice26083612

Calories For Pizza Hut Large thin 'n crispy slices Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Backyard BBQ Chicken - Large Thin 'N Crispy® Slice28093514
Buffalo Chicken - Large Thin 'N Crispy® Slice25073213
Cheese - Large Thin 'N Crispy® Slice25092913
Hawaiian Chicken - Large Thin 'N Crispy® Slice25083114
Meat Lover's® - Large Thin 'N Crispy® Slice380222917
Pepperoni - Large Thin 'N Crispy® Slice270122913
Pepperoni Lover's® - Large Thin 'N Crispy®; Slice340182916
Supreme - Large Thin 'N Crispy® Slice300143014
Veggie Lover's® - Large Thin 'N Crispy® Slice23083111

Calories For Pizza Hut Large original stuffed crust slices Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Backyard BBQ Chicken - Large Original Stuffed Crust® Slice340124116
Buffalo Chicken - Large Original Stuffed Crust® Slice310113915
Cheese - Large Original Stuffed Crust® Slice310123515
Cheese - Large Original Stuffed Crust® Slice310113716
Hawaiian Chicken - Large Original Stuffed Crust® Slice420223619
Pepperoni - Large Original Stuffed Crust® Slice340153515
Pepperoni Lover's® - Large Original Stuffed Crust®; Slice390203618
Supreme - Large Original Stuffed Crust® Slice350163616
Veggie Lover's® - Large Original Stuffed Crust® Slice300113713

Calories For Pizza Hut Gluten Free Crust Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Supreme - Large Original Stuffed Crust® Slice1104144
Meat Lover's® - Udi's® Gluten-Free Crust1609146
Pepperoni - Udi's® Gluten-Free Crust1205144
Pepperoni Lover's® - Udi's® Gluten-Free Crust1507146
Supreme - Udi's® Gluten-Free Crust1306155
Veggie Lover's® - Udi's® Gluten-Free Crust1103.5154
DISCLAIMER: Please note that the calorie information provided on PricingStand is based on our best efforts to obtain accurate data from the restaurants listed. However, this information is intended as a general guide and may not be exact. Actual calorie counts may vary based on factors such as ingredient substitutions, portion sizes, and cooking methods. This information is provided for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon as a substitute for professional medical or nutritional advice. Consult Pizza Hut's official website for up-to-date and accurate information.
SHARE THIS PAGE

Related Restaurants