Calorie For McDonalds Menu

Calorie for McDonald’s Menu [UPDATED: April 2024]

In this post, we have compiled a list of calorie counts for McDonald’s menu items, ranging from burgers to desserts. But that’s not all, if you’re interested in knowing the prices of these items, we have a full list of McDonald’s Menu With Prices available for you.

Plus, if you want more information on McDonald’s calories and nutrition, visit this link. However, keep in mind that the calorie count may vary based on location and preparation, so use this as a general guideline.

Calories For McDonald's Breakfast Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit460263917
Egg McMuffin®310133017
Sausage McMuffin®400262914
Sausage McMuffin® with Egg480313020
Sausage Biscuit460303711
Sausage Biscuit with Egg530353817
Bacon, Egg & Cheese McGriddles®430214417
Sausage McGriddles®430244111
Sausage, Egg & Cheese McGriddles®550334419
Big Breakfast®760485726
Big Breakfast® with Hotcakes13406315836
Hotcakes580151019
Hotcakes and Sausage7703310215
Sausage Burrito310172513
Hash Browns1408182
Fruit & Maple Oatmeal3204.5646

Calories For McDonald's Burgers Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Big Mac®550304525
Quarter Pounder®* with Cheese520264230
Double Quarter Pounder®* with Cheese740424348
Quarter Pounder®* with Cheese Deluxe630374430
McDouble®630354336
Quarter Pounder®* with Cheese Bacon400203322
Cheeseburger300133215
Double Cheeseburger450243425
Hamburger: The Classic McDonald's Burger25093112

Calories For McDonald's Chicken & Fish Sandwiches Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Crispy Chicken Sandwich470204626
Deluxe Crispy Chicken Sandwich530264827
Spicy Crispy Chicken Sandwich530264827
Spicy Deluxe Crispy Chicken Sandwich530264927
Filet-O-Fish®390193916
McChicken®400213914

Calories For McDonald's McNuggets® and Meals Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Chicken McNuggets®17010109
10 Piece Chicken McNuggets®410242623

Calories For McDonald's Fries® & Sides Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
World Famous Fries®23011313
Apple Slices15040
Tangy Barbeque Sauce450110
Spicy Buffalo Sauce30310
Creamy Ranch Sauce1101210
Honey Mustard Sauce603.560
Honey500120
Sweet 'N Sour Sauce500110
Ketchup Packet10020
Mustard Packet0000
Mayonnaise Packet901000

Calories For McDonald's $1 $2 $3 Dollar Menu* Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Sausage Biscuit460303711
Sausage McMuffin®400262914
Sausage McGriddles®430244111
Hash Browns1408182
McDouble®400203322
McChicken®400213914
Chicken McNuggets®17010109
World Famous Fries®23011313
Coca-Cola®1500390
Sprite®1400350
Fanta® Orange1500390
Dr Pepper®400110
Diet Coke®0000
Hi-C® Orange Lavaburst®16004040
Unsweetened Iced Tea0000
Sweet Tea1000260
DISCLAIMER: Please note that the calorie information provided on PricingStand is based on our best efforts to obtain accurate data from the restaurants listed. However, this information is intended as a general guide and may not be exact. Actual calorie counts may vary based on factors such as ingredient substitutions, portion sizes, and cooking methods. This information is provided for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon as a substitute for professional medical or nutritional advice. Consult McDonald's's official website for up-to-date and accurate information.
SHARE THIS PAGE

Related Restaurants