Wendys Calorie Menu

Wendy’s Calorie Menu [UPDATED: April 2024]

Are you watching your calorie intake? If so, you’ll want to check out our wendy’s calorie menu! Our wendy’s nutrition menu lists all the delicious items at Wendy’s along with their calorie counts, so you can make informed choices about what to eat. And that’s not all – we also have the full list of wendy’s menu items with prices.

Disclaimer: Please note that the calorie counts and prices may vary by location, and the information provided here is for reference only. It is always best to check with your local Wendy’s restaurant for the most up-to-date information.

Frequently Asked Questions

Here are some common questions about Wendy’s calorie menu:

What is the Wendy’s calorie menu?

The Wendy’s calorie menu is a comprehensive list of the calorie count for every item on the Wendy’s menu.

Why is it important to know the calorie count of fast food?

Knowing the calorie count of fast food can help you make informed decisions about what you eat and avoid consuming too many calories that can harm your health.

Does Wendy’s offer low-calorie options?

Yes, Wendy’s offers a variety of low-calorie options that have less than 500 calories each, such as grilled chicken sandwiches, salads, chili, baked potatoes and milk.

Can I customize my order to make it lower in calories?

Yes, Wendy’s offers customization options that can make your order lower in calories by choosing different ingredients and portions for your sandwich, salad or combo meal.

Are the calorie counts and prices the same at every Wendy’s location?

No, the prices may vary by location depending on various costs, but the calorie counts are the same at every Wendy’s location as they use standardized recipes and portions.

Calories For Wendy's Breakfast Calorie Menu Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Small Orange Juice1300302
Fresh Baked Biscuit590413620
Oatmeal Bar29010474
Seasoned Home-Style Potatoes2308353
Sausage Biscuit480333512
Sausage & Egg Burrito390291417
Steel Cut Oatmeal34011575
Honey Butter Chicken Biscuit500264819
Mornin' Melt® Panini520333331
Artisan Egg Sandwich360192920

Calories For Wendy's Wendy's Kids Meal Calorie Menu Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Jr. Vanilla Frosty®1904.5325
Jr. Classic Chocolate Frosty®2005336
Kids' Cheeseburger270132515
Chicken Tenders2pc200101315
Kids' Hamburger24092413
1% Chocolate Milk1502.5267
1% White Milk902107
Classic Chocolate Frosty®Medium460127613
Classic Chocolate Frosty®Large580159616
Vanilla Frosty®Regular3408569
Vanilla Frosty®Medium460127712
Vanilla Frosty®Large570159715

Calories For Wendy's Burgers Calorie Menu Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Dave's Single®570343930
Dave's Double®810513949
Dave's Triple®1090724071
Baconator®940623859
Son of Baconator®630393734
Jr. Bacon Cheeseburger380222619
Jr. Cheeseburger Deluxe330192716
Jr. Hamburger240102514
Jr. Cheeseburger280132516
Double Stack™390212525

Calories For Wendy's Chicken & Wraps Calorie Menu Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Homestyle Asiago Ranch Chicken Club670345338
Spicy Chicken Sandwich510215130
Homestyle Chicken Sandwich520225229
Grilled Chicken Sandwich36083835
Crispy Chicken Sandwich330163314
Spicy Chicken Wrap370203018
Grilled Chicken Wrap270203018
Crispy Chicken BLT420233520
Chicken Nuggets4-piece17011109
Chicken Nuggets6-piece250161413
Chicken Nuggets10-piece420272422

Calories For Wendy's Fresh-Made Salads Calorie Menu Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Taco SaladFull660326332
Taco SaladHalf470234919
Power Mediterranean Chicken SaladFull480164243
Power Mediterranean Chicken SaladHalf25092322
BBQ Ranch Chicken SaladFull590304242
BBQ Ranch Chicken SaladHalf310152521
Apple Pecan Chicken SaladFull560245238
Apple Pecan Chicken SaladHalf340172920
Spicy Chicken Caesar SaladFull720434143
Spicy Chicken Caesar SaladHalf410242923

Calories For Wendy's Right Price Right Size Menu Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Value Natural-Cut Fries23010303
Classic Chocolate Frosty®34095610
Chili17055610
Spicy Chicken Nuggets4-piece19012119
Spicy Chicken Nuggets6-piece28012119
Value Coca-Cola®1600440
Garden Side Salad21013184
Caesar Side Salad25019187
Double Stack™390212525

Calories For Wendy's Sides Calorie Menu Menu

FoodSizeCalorie(g)Total Fat(g)Carbs(g)Protein(g)
Bacon Ranch Fries600394618
Bacon Sriracha Fries590384714
Baconator® Fries490284614
Garden Side Salad26018197
Sour Cream and Chive Baked Potato3102.5638
Broccoli Cheese Baked Potato430117015
Bacon Cheese Baked Potato480176617
Large Chili25072323
Natural-Cut FriesKids23010303
Natural-Cut FriesValue23010103
Natural-Cut FriesRegular32015435
Natural-Cut FriesLarge42019566
Natural-Cut FriesMedium53024707
Apple SlicesLarge35090
DISCLAIMER: Please note that the calorie information provided on PricingStand is based on our best efforts to obtain accurate data from the restaurants listed. However, this information is intended as a general guide and may not be exact. Actual calorie counts may vary based on factors such as ingredient substitutions, portion sizes, and cooking methods. This information is provided for informational purposes only and should not be relied upon as a substitute for professional medical or nutritional advice. Consult Wendy's's official website for up-to-date and accurate information.
SHARE THIS PAGE

Related Restaurants